Camden County  »  08003  »  Gatewood Rd  »  506 Gatewood Rd

506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 528.22
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill

Sale date 10/04/2021
Sale price $481,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,998

Lot & Building Information for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,432
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,500, the tax amount paid for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $12,674.

When was 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 10/04/2021 for $481,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2021 $481,000
02/12/2020 $357,000
07/12/1996 $162,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/04/2021 - D
02/12/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
07/12/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,048
Current property tax $12,998
Market value $291,500

Assessment History for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $291,500 $291,500 4.133 $12,048 +6.06%
2023 $291,500 $291,500 3.897 $11,360 +2.88%
2022 $291,500 $291,500 3.788 $11,042 -0.34%
2021 $291,500 $291,500 3.801 $11,080 +1.28%
2020 $291,500 $291,500 3.753 $10,940 +7.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Gatewood Road, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 0.42
Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 0.50
Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.95
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.08
James Johnson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.08
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 1.14
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.49
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.62
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.65

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 1.23
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.62
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 1.63