Camden County  »  08003  »  Morris Dr  »  2012 Morris Dr

2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 528.58
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

Sale date 08/09/2022
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,710

Lot & Building Information for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,476
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,900, the tax amount paid for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $14,344.

When was 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 08/09/2022 for $530,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2022 $530,000
01/27/2020 $395,000
04/30/2019 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/09/2022 - D
01/27/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
04/30/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
08/11/1977 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,635
Current property tax $14,710
Market value $329,900

Assessment History for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $329,900 $329,900 4.133 $13,635 +6.06%
2023 $329,900 $329,900 3.897 $12,856 +2.88%
2022 $329,900 $329,900 3.788 $12,497 -0.34%
2021 $329,900 $329,900 3.801 $12,539 +1.28%
2020 $329,900 $329,900 3.753 $12,381 +14.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bret Harte Elementary School 7 Public K-5 355 0.43
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 1.19
Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center NR Private PK-K 100 1.26
Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 0.70
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.63
Camden Forward School NR Private K-8 0 1.68
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 1.85
Rosa International Middle School 8 Public 6-8 754 1.88

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 0.90
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.21
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 2.08
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 2.09
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 2.09

Neighbors for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 2012 Morris Drive, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2001 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 2,476 03/23/2005 $350,000
502 Arthur Dr, Cherry Hill 2,934 06/28/2002 $287,600
510 Arthur Dr, Cherry Hill 2,805 10/20/2021 $497,000
2008 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 2,568 06/30/2016 $299,900
2002 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 3,206 05/05/2012 $1
412 Castle Dr, Cherry Hill 2,658 03/28/1991 $174,000
410 Castle Dr, Cherry Hill 2,556 07/29/1992 $209,000
2016 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 2,680 05/16/2025 $680,000
2006 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 2,658 06/24/2010 $381,000
2018 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 2,488 01/27/1991 $135,000
508 Arthur Dr, Cherry Hill 2,476
506 Arthur Dr, Cherry Hill 3,064 09/14/2022 $585,000
1915 Queen Anne Dr, Cherry Hill
2004 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 2,476 06/19/2006 $375,000
416 Castle Dr, Cherry Hill 2,700 08/27/2003 $311,000
414 Castle Dr, Cherry Hill 2,476 05/22/1992 $192,000
2014 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 2,973 09/26/1991 $170,000
504 Arthur Dr, Cherry Hill 2,476 04/29/2013 $405,000
512 Arthur Dr, Cherry Hill 3,706 06/15/2016 $393,500
2010 Morris Dr, Cherry Hill 2,658 03/13/2006 $295,000