Camden County  »  08003  »  Cuffys Ln  »  116 Cuffys Ln

116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 529.01
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

Sale date 11/24/1997
Sale price $116,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,616

Lot & Building Information for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,097
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,097 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,800, the tax amount paid for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $7,426.

When was 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 11/24/1997 for $116,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/1997 $116,500

Title Documents for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/24/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,059
Current property tax $7,616
Market value $170,800

Assessment History for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,800 $170,800 4.133 $7,059 +6.06%
2023 $170,800 $170,800 3.897 $6,656 +2.88%
2022 $170,800 $170,800 3.788 $6,470 -0.34%
2021 $170,800 $170,800 3.801 $6,492 +1.28%
2020 $170,800 $170,800 3.753 $6,410 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.19
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.61
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.62
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.62
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.62
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.84
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.08
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 1.29

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.62
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.62
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.84
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 1.70

Neighbors for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 116 Cuffys Lane, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Sleepy Hollow Pl, Cherry Hill 1,512 03/20/2023 $330,000
105 White Birch CT, Cherry Hill 1,097 05/02/2023 $250,000
118 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,524 05/09/2008 $231,000
120 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,294 02/17/2001 $1
108 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,209 12/05/2019 $203,000
128 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,524 11/20/1986 $88,000
125 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,405 07/07/2017 $188,503
127 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,435 01/07/2019 $1
114 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,435 04/13/2001 $150,000
112 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,294 03/14/2008 $90,841
110 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,546 04/10/1986 $78,900
101 Sleepy Hollow Pl, Cherry Hill 2,046 06/10/2020 $146,428
103 White Birch CT, Cherry Hill 1,435 07/29/2022 $361,000
105 Sleepy Hollow Pl, Cherry Hill 1,677 07/02/2021 $1
107 White Birch CT, Cherry Hill 1,097 05/15/2023 $350,000
122 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,677 11/23/2004 $232,500
121 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,294 04/16/2025 $395,000
126 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,435 12/14/2022 $357,000
124 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,524 08/07/2007 $248,000
123 Cuffys Ln, Cherry Hill 1,716 08/05/2021 $292,000