Camden County  »  08003  »  Delicious Way  »  1922 Delicious Way

1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 529.02
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill

Sale date 11/04/2021
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,612

Lot & Building Information for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 1,524
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.242
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,700, the tax amount paid for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $7,422.

When was 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 11/04/2021 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2021 $255,000

Title Documents for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/04/2021 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,055
Current property tax $7,612
Market value $170,700

Assessment History for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,700 $170,700 4.133 $7,055 +6.06%
2023 $170,700 $170,700 3.897 $6,652 +2.88%
2022 $170,700 $170,700 3.788 $6,466 -0.34%
2021 $170,700 $170,700 3.801 $6,488 +1.28%
2020 $170,700 $170,700 3.753 $6,406 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1922 Delicious Way, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Horace Mann Elementary School 6 Public K-5 257 0.35
Woodcrest Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 0.82
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.89
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.07
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 1.07
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 1.28
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 1.51
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.60

Nearest high schools

Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 1.06