Camden County  »  08003  »  Lakeside Ave  »  8 Lakeside Ave

8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08003
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 592.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill

Sale date 02/18/2022
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,501

Lot & Building Information for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 2,768
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1900
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003?

8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 is $8,787.

When was 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 was last sold in 02/18/2022 for $160,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2022 $160,000
09/20/2018 $155,000
08/17/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/18/2022 - D
09/20/2018 - D
03/14/2019 - R
08/17/2016 - D
11/28/2016 - R
10/09/2014 - D
03/10/2015 - R
05/09/1987 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,787
Current property tax $9,501
Market value $202,100

Assessment History for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,100 $202,100 4.348 $8,787 +8.53%
2024 $195,900 $195,900 4.133 $8,097 +6.06%
2023 $195,900 $195,900 3.897 $7,634 +2.88%
2022 $195,900 $195,900 3.788 $7,421 -0.34%
2021 $195,900 $195,900 3.801 $7,446 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lakeside Avenue, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.76
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.76
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.85
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.85
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.76
Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.78
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.85
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.86

Nearest high schools

Brookfield Schools NR Private 8-12 43 0.78
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.82