Camden County  »  08002  »  Route 38  »  400 Route 38

400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08002
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 595.02
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Sale date 06/29/2018
Sale price $3,462,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $222,950

Lot & Building Information for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Building sqft 28,860
Building class Store-Supermarket (734)
Acreage 5.58

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

How many sq. ft. does 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 has a total of 28,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002?

The current market value is $5,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2018 $3,462,000
06/29/2018 $1
06/08/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
06/29/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
06/08/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $206,650
Current property tax $222,950
Market value $5,000,000

Assessment History for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 4.133 $206,650 -15.83%
2023 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.897 $245,511 +2.88%
2022 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.788 $238,644 -0.34%
2021 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.801 $239,463 +1.28%
2020 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 3.753 $236,439 +229.28%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,574
Median age 39
Average household income $128,361
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 9,287
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 400 Route 38, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 Cuthbert Blvd, Cherry Hill 03/22/2012 $600,000
101 Cuthbert Blvd, Oaklyn 09/27/1999 $1
725 Cuthbert Blvd, Cherry Hill 11/07/2019 $1,800,000
220 Cuthbert Blvd, Cherry Hill 12/16/1996 $100,000
501 Route 38, Cherry Hill 07/11/2024 $1
731 Cuthbert Blvd, Cherry Hill 23,682 06/24/2019 $1,600,000
450 RT 38 Pumping Sta, Cherry Hill
750 Cuthbert Blvd, Cherry Hill 5,405 11/03/1996 $1
618 Hampton Rd, Cherry Hill 05/18/2024 $1