Camden County  »  08089  »  Edwards Ave  »  632 Edwards Ave

632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Chesilhurst Borough
Block 101
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

Sale date 01/13/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $17,802

Lot & Building Information for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

Building sqft 10,824
Building class Assisted Living/Cont Care Tax Paying Res (636)
Acreage 1.377
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

How many square feet does 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 have?

This Assisted Living/Cont Care Tax Paying Res (636) located at 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 has a total of 10,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 is $21,258.

When was 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 last sold and what was the last sale price?

632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was last sold in 01/13/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2021 $1
06/26/2020 $1
03/31/2020 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/2021 - D
06/26/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
03/31/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
12/09/1996 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,802
Market value $450,000

Assessment History for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,000 $450,000 3.956 $17,802 +2.86%
2023 $450,000 $450,000 3.846 $17,307 -6.19%
2022 $498,600 $498,600 3.7 $18,448 +3.32%
2021 $498,600 $498,600 3.581 $17,855 +2.99%
2020 $498,600 $498,600 3.477 $17,336 +1.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,195
Median age 44
Average household income $134,471
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 1,430
Owner occupied units 94.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $246,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 632 Edwards Avenue, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
506 Edwards Ave, Waterford Works 1,550 01/01/2020 $63,000
520 Edwards Ave, Waterford Works 1,104 06/16/2017 $69,000
320 6th Ave, Waterford Works 2,304 07/15/2024 $1
622 Edwards Ave, Waterford Works 1,673 02/02/2017 $99,900
614 Edwards Ave, Waterford Works 1,056 11/20/2018 $186,000
528 Edwards Ave, Waterford Works 06/14/2014
315 6th Ave, Waterford Works 1,148 04/11/2022 $1
526 Edwards Ave, Waterford Works 2,039 07/11/2002 $1