Camden County  »  08089  »  3rd Ave  »  306 3rd Ave

306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Chesilhurst Borough
Block 606
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works

Sale date 08/12/2011
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,899

Lot & Building Information for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works

Building sqft 1,144
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,400, the tax amount paid for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 is $8,238.

When was 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was last sold in 08/12/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2011 $1
06/29/2005 $177,500
09/22/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/12/2011 - D
08/30/2011 - R
06/29/2005 - D
07/20/2005 - R
09/22/2004 - D
10/11/2004 - R
09/22/2004 - D
10/11/2004 - R
12/16/1989 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,899
Market value $174,400

Assessment History for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $174,400 $174,400 3.956 $6,899 +2.86%
2023 $174,400 $174,400 3.846 $6,707 +3.95%
2022 $174,400 $174,400 3.7 $6,453 +3.32%
2021 $174,400 $174,400 3.581 $6,245 +2.99%
2020 $174,400 $174,400 3.477 $6,064 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 3rd Avenue, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 1.57
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 1.95
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 2.00
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 2.14
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.12
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 3.13
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 3.18
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 4.56

Nearest high schools