Camden County  »  08089  »  Reeman Ave  »  8 Reeman Ave

8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Chesilhurst Borough
Block 1002
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works

Sale date 05/02/1980
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,163

Lot & Building Information for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.689

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works

What is the market value of 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

The current market value is $29,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/1980 $1

Title Documents for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/02/1980 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,163
Market value $29,400

Assessment History for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $29,400 $29,400 3.956 $1,163 +2.86%
2023 $29,400 $29,400 3.846 $1,131 +3.95%
2022 $29,400 $29,400 3.7 $1,088 +3.32%
2021 $29,400 $29,400 3.581 $1,053 +2.99%
2020 $29,400 $29,400 3.477 $1,022 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Reeman Avenue, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 0.93
Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 308 2.64
Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 598 2.68
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 2.97

Nearest middle schools

Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 2.39
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.99
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 3.12
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 3.28
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 5.22

Nearest high schools

Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.33