336 East 59th Street, New York, NY 10022 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 336 East 59th Street |
| Neighborhood | Sutton Place |
| Zip code | 10022 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01351-0035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 336 East 59th Street, New York
| Purchase date | 12/31/2003 |
| Purchase price | $415,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $96,679 |
Lot & Building Information for 336 East 59th Street, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,674 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9)
|
| Building sqft | 4,900 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.41 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.48 Miles |
Other Property Data for 336 East 59th Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 336 East 59th Street, New York
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 336 East 59th Street, New York, NY 10022 has a total of 4,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.
What is the year built & the current market value of 336 East 59th Street, New York, NY 10022?336 East 59th Street, New York, NY 10022 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,167,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 336 East 59th Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 336 East 59th Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/03/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/03/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.0404 Acre |
Ground-floor retail space in a 1910 four-story mixed-use Sutton Place building between 1st and 2nd Avenues with a white-box finish and basement storage.» White Boxed » Storage basement » Situated in the Sutton Place neighborhood on the Upper East Side, between 1st & 2nd Avenues. » The building dates to 1910, four stories tall with mixed use (residential above, retail at grade).
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Street Retail | Listing price not available | 600 | Claude Kolb |
Past Sales & Property History for 336 East 59th Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 East 59th Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.