Camden County  »  510 Berlin Rd

510 Berlin Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

510 Berlin Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 Berlin Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 Berlin Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 95
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon

Sale date 07/30/2019
Sale price $14,000
Arm's length
Property tax $669

Lot & Building Information for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.166
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 Berlin Road, Clementon

What is the year built & the current market value of 510 Berlin Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

510 Berlin Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2019 $14,000
10/07/2013 $2,000
05/14/2004 $111,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
10/07/2013 - D
10/24/2013 - R
05/14/2004 - D
06/07/2005 - R
05/14/2004 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $669
Market value $14,000

Assessment History for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,000 $14,000 4.776 $669 +5.85%
2024 $14,000 $14,000 4.512 $632 +1.81%
2023 $14,000 $14,000 4.432 $620 +1.70%
2022 $14,000 $14,000 4.358 $610 +0.14%
2021 $14,000 $14,000 4.352 $609 +1.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 510 Berlin Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.90
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.90
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 1.02
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 1.02
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.90
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.30
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.42
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.54
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.67

Nearest high schools