Camden County  »  55 E Atlantic Ave

55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 120
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Property tax $5,189

Lot & Building Information for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,168
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,000, the tax amount paid for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $5,492.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,189
Market value $115,000

Assessment History for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $115,000 $115,000 4.512 $5,189 +1.81%
2023 $115,000 $115,000 4.432 $5,097 +1.70%
2022 $115,000 $115,000 4.358 $5,012 +0.14%
2021 $115,000 $115,000 4.352 $5,005 +1.23%
2020 $115,000 $115,000 4.299 $4,944 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.29
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.29
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.79
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.79
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.29
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.98
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.54
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.80
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.88

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.47
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.54
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.80
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.93
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.99

Neighbors for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 55 East Atlantic Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 3,011 12/18/2012 $15,000
31 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 1,485 07/05/2003 $1
230 Lake Ave, Clementon 832 11/14/2006 $87,000
53 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 1,292
21 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 3,278
218 Lake Ave, Clementon 1,788 09/14/2018 $127,500
49 Berlin Rd, Clementon 1,328 11/17/2009 $170,000
51 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 576
57 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 1,084
100 Berlin Rd, Clementon
33 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 984 04/21/2017 $40,000
176 Park Ave, Clementon 866 01/24/2022 $86,500
214 Lake Ave, Clementon 1,232
47 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 1,632 09/24/2009 $160,000
45 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 1,624 09/21/2018 $168,500
15 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 989 10/03/2019 $1
174 Park Ave, Clementon 1,212
178 Park Ave, Clementon 1,872 12/15/2020 $185,000
180 Park Ave, Clementon 1,864 07/23/2014 $40,000
11 E Atlantic Ave, Clementon 1,764 04/29/2024 $232,000