Camden County  »  7 Meehan Blvd

7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 127
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon

Property tax $5,802

Lot & Building Information for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon

Building sqft 912
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon

• • Improvements for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021?

7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1952 and has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $6,141.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,802
Market value $128,600

Assessment History for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $128,600 $128,600 4.512 $5,802 +1.81%
2023 $128,600 $128,600 4.432 $5,700 +1.70%
2022 $128,600 $128,600 4.358 $5,604 +0.14%
2021 $128,600 $128,600 4.352 $5,597 +1.23%
2020 $128,600 $128,600 4.299 $5,529 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Meehan Boulevard, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.56
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.56
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.72
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.56
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.72
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.34
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.64
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.89

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.06
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.34