Camden County  »  42 Blackwood Rd

42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Clementon Borough
Block 133
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon

Sale date 10/31/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,466

Lot & Building Information for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon

Building sqft 1,666
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.568
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $143,300, the tax amount paid for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $6,844.

When was 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 10/31/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2023 $1
08/02/2010 $180,000
10/10/2003 $146,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/31/2023 - D
08/02/2010 - D
08/16/2010 - R
10/10/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,466
Market value $143,300

Assessment History for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $143,300 $143,300 4.512 $6,466 +1.81%
2023 $143,300 $143,300 4.432 $6,351 +1.70%
2022 $143,300 $143,300 4.358 $6,245 +0.14%
2021 $143,300 $143,300 4.352 $6,236 +1.23%
2020 $143,300 $143,300 4.299 $6,160 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Blackwood Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.28
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.28
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.64
Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.28
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.64
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.11
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.33
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.51

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.11
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.33