64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon |
| Zip code | 08021 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Clementon Borough |
| Block | 134 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon
| Sale date | 09/16/2024 |
| Sale price | $327,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,689 |
Lot & Building Information for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon
| Building sqft | 1,360 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon
- • Improvements for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon
64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $161,000, the tax amount paid for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $7,689.
When was 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 09/16/2024 for $327,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon
Access detailed property tax data for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,689 |
| Market value | $161,000 |
Assessment History for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161,000 | $161,000 | 4.776 | $7,689 | +35.25% |
| 2024 | $126,000 | $126,000 | 4.512 | $5,685 | +1.81% |
| 2023 | $126,000 | $126,000 | 4.432 | $5,584 | +1.70% |
| 2022 | $126,000 | $126,000 | 4.358 | $5,491 | +0.14% |
| 2021 | $126,000 | $126,000 | 4.352 | $5,484 | +1.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Blackwood Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clementon Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 574 | 0.30 |
| Lindenwold Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 911 | 0.65 |
| Children of Promise Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Jersey Sudbury School | NR | Private | 17 | 1.09 | |