Camden County  »  08108  »  Pacific Ave  »  100 Pacific Ave

100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 1.07
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 02/25/2000
Sale price $112,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,288

Lot & Building Information for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood

Building sqft 1,863
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,863 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,800, the tax amount paid for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $12,288.

When was 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 02/25/2000 for $112,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2000 $112,500

Title Documents for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/25/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,288
Market value $550,800

Assessment History for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,800 $550,800 2.231 $12,288 +21.42%
2024 $260,900 $260,900 3.879 $10,120 +1.49%
2023 $260,900 $260,900 3.822 $9,972 +2.55%
2022 $260,900 $260,900 3.727 $9,724 +1.53%
2021 $260,900 $260,900 3.671 $9,578 +2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Pacific Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mark Newbie Elementary School 7 Public K-5 135 0.27
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.57
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.57
James A. Garfield Elementary School 9 Public K-5 128 0.58
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.57
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.63
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.64
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.78
Camden Big Picture Learning Academy 2 Public 6-12 169 0.79

Nearest high schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.63
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.64