Camden County  »  08108  »  Haddon Ave  »  353 Haddon Ave

353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 8
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 09/19/2003
Sale price $187,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,829

Lot & Building Information for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Building sqft 2,807
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1914
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

How many sq. ft. does 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 has a total of 2,807 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1914 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2003 $187,000

Title Documents for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/19/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,818
Current property tax $20,829
Market value $510,900

Assessment History for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 353 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $298,000 $298,000 3.879 $11,559 +1.49%
2023 $298,000 $298,000 3.822 $11,390 +2.55%
2022 $298,000 $298,000 3.727 $11,106 +1.53%
2021 $298,000 $298,000 3.671 $10,940 +2.37%
2020 $298,000 $298,000 3.586 $10,686 +2.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,730
Median age 39
Average household income $129,451
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 8,663
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945