Camden County  »  08108  »  Haddon Ave  »  571 Haddon Ave

571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 21
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,389

Lot & Building Information for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.103
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

What is the market value of 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

The current market value is $611,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $580,000
05/22/2002 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/29/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
05/22/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,631
Current property tax $14,389
Market value $611,000

Assessment History for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,000 $611,000 2.231 $13,631 -18.97%
2024 $433,700 $433,700 3.879 $16,823 +1.49%
2023 $433,700 $433,700 3.822 $16,576 +2.55%
2022 $433,700 $433,700 3.727 $16,164 +1.53%
2021 $433,700 $433,700 3.671 $15,921 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,654
Median age 40
Average household income $127,289
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 571 Haddon Avenue, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 E Knight Ave, Collingswood 1,622 02/20/2009 $238,000
38 E Knight Ave, Collingswood 1,946 12/02/2011 $1
579 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 01/07/2021 $275,000
595 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 06/22/2006 $700,000
583 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 07/26/2002 $65,000
48 E Knight Ave, Collingswood 2,114 01/30/2009 $290,000
587 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 10/15/2018 $495,185
24 E Knight Ave, Collingswood 1,726 12/12/2002 $155,000