Camden County  »  08108  »  Lincoln Ave  »  9 Lincoln Ave

9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 24
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 01/14/2014
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,373

Lot & Building Information for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.075
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

What is the market value of 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

The current market value is $398,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2014 $80,000
07/10/2013 $1
03/02/1981 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/14/2014 - D
01/30/2014 - R
07/10/2013 - D
07/31/2013 - R
03/02/1981 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,879
Current property tax $9,373
Market value $398,000

Assessment History for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,000 $398,000 2.231 $8,879 +41.30%
2024 $162,000 $162,000 3.879 $6,284 +1.49%
2023 $162,000 $162,000 3.822 $6,192 +2.55%
2022 $162,000 $162,000 3.727 $6,038 +1.53%
2021 $162,000 $162,000 3.671 $5,947 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,654
Median age 40
Average household income $127,289
Family households 56.5%
Occupied housing units 8,687
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $413,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $357,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 9 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Lincoln Ave, Collingswood 2,003 06/24/1999 $109,500
14 Woodlawn Ave, Collingswood 1,829 04/20/2011 $197,000
16 Woodlawn Ave, Collingswood 1,829 01/10/2013 $10
667 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 08/21/2023 $550,000
647 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 09/14/2001 $125,000
649-651 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 08/20/2004 $1
143 Woodlawn Ave, Collingswood 2,144 11/30/2001 $128,000
13 Lincoln Ave, Collingswood 1,768 06/24/2004 $1