New York City  »  11208  »  Autumn Ave  »  64 Autumn Ave

64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Autumn Avenue
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04107-0063

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 01/04/2008
Purchase price $505,300
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,329

Lot & Building Information for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,360
Building dimensions 20 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Autumn Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Jamaica Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.76 Miles

Other Property Data for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $67,320, the tax amount paid for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is $6,327. For the next year, the tax amount for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is estimated at $6,329.

When was 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was last sold in 01/04/2008 for $505,300.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2008 $505,300

Title Documents for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021072701746001)
06/28/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021072200725001)
02/08/2008 - D
02/13/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008020800908001)
01/04/2008 - D
01/23/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008012000012002)
01/04/2008 - D
01/23/2008 - R
Deed
(2008012000012001)
07/24/2006 - D
08/07/2006 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2006080400563001)
12/23/2003 - D
03/30/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004012602053001)
03/21/2002 - D
09/17/2003 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003062500824001)
10/31/2001 - D
02/02/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003111900554001)
06/28/2001 - R Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(3580007717358)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,328
Estimated property tax: $6,329
Tax assessor's market value: $1,122,000
Assessed value: $67,320

Assessment History for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,122,000 $67,320 $31,888 19.843% $6,328 $6,328 +4.67%
2024/25 $973,000 $58,380 $30,097 20.085% $6,045 $6,045 +0.84%
2023/24 $1,194,000 $71,640 $29,845 20.085% $5,994 $5,994 +4.81%
2022/23 $1,087,000 $65,220 $28,160 20.309% $5,719 $5,719 +7.76%
2021/22 $995,000 $59,700 $26,582 19.963% $5,307 $5,307 -5.10%

Permits for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/23/2025 Alteration
03/13/2025 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$610,000
25.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$399
-10.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Autumn Ave & Jamaica Ave at SE Corner
Station lines J
Distance (miles) 0.099
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Jamaica Av/Hemlock St
Line Q56
Distance (miles) 0.093

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 7 Abraham Lincoln 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 628 0.08
P.S. 7 Abraham Lincoln 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 628 0.08
Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 283 0.35
Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 283 0.35
P.S. 65 7 No Public PK, K-5 471 0.37

Nearest middle schools

HIGHLAND PARK COMMUNITY SCHOOL 5 Yes Public 6-8 277 0.23
Is 171 Abraham Lincoln 3 Yes Public 6-8 264 0.23
Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 283 0.35
MS 935 7 No Public 6 181 0.57
St Thomas The Apostle NR No Private PK-8 253 0.70

Nearest high schools

Academy of Innovative Technology 4 No Public 9-12 406 0.32
Multicultural High School 4 No Public 9-12 335 0.32
Brooklyn Lab School 5 No Public 9-12 395 0.32
Cypress Hills Collegiate Preparatory School 4 No Public 9-12 404 0.32
URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR COLLABORATIVE HEALTHCARE NR No Public 9-12 337 0.32

Neighbors for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 64 Autumn Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,524 01/29/1980
76 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,860 05/27/2025
62 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 2,470 05/20/2010
56 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,680 10/01/2021
38 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 2,680 01/29/2011
88 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,860 06/21/2017 $700,000
90 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,960 10/08/2021
72 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,860 02/16/1990
80 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,860 11/21/2022 $1,050,000
54 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,680 10/17/2003
40 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 2,680 05/10/2024
92 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,760 10/08/2013 $470,000
58 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,680 03/12/2023
70 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 2,056 03/19/2007
44 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 2,680 03/12/2001
84 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,908 12/29/2021 $800,000
86 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,908 02/14/2022
52 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,680 12/17/1998
42 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 2,680 03/17/2021
34 Autumn Ave, Brooklyn 1,328 12/16/2004 $247,200