Camden County  »  08108  »  Center St  »  721 Center St

721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Center Street, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 43
Lot 2.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Center Street, Collingswood

Sale date 06/04/1976
Sale price $29,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,607

Lot & Building Information for 721 Center Street, Collingswood

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 721 Center Street, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 721 Center Street, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Center Street, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,800, the tax amount paid for 721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $9,856.

When was 721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?

721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 06/04/1976 for $29,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Center Street, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Center Street, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/1976 $29,000

Title Documents for 721 Center Street, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/04/1976 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 721 Center Street, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Center Street, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,857
Current property tax $9,607
Market value $441,800

Assessment History for 721 Center Street, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Center Street, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,800 $441,800 2.231 $9,857 +19.75%
2024 $212,200 $212,200 3.879 $8,231 +1.49%
2023 $212,200 $212,200 3.822 $8,110 +2.55%
2022 $212,200 $212,200 3.727 $7,909 +1.53%
2021 $212,200 $212,200 3.671 $7,790 +2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Center Street, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Center Street, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William P. Tatem Elementary School 9 Public K-5 256 0.23
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.50
James A. Garfield Elementary School 9 Public K-5 128 0.66
Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.68
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.50
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.93
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 1.07
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.22
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.22

Nearest high schools

Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 0.50
Collingswood Sr High School 3 Public 9-12 809 0.96