New York City  »  11208  »  Lincoln Ave  »  94 Lincoln Ave

94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Lincoln Avenue
Secondary address 94 Rear Lincoln Ave
Neighborhood East New York
Zip code 11208
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04108-0088

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,641

Lot & Building Information for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,488
Lot dimensions 19.83 ft x 75 ft
Property type Miscellaneous One Family (A9)
Building sqft 1,258
Building dimensions 16 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) Lincoln Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Jamaica Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 19
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.27 Miles
Closest fire station 0.72 Miles

Other Property Data for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 94 Rear Lincoln Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
  • 94 Garage Lincoln Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208

About 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208?

94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $49,500, the tax amount paid for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is $2,492. For the next year, the tax amount for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is estimated at $2,641.

When was 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 last sold?

94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was last sold in 08/13/1986.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Find out who owns 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2011 - D
08/16/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011072901145001)
01/28/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3690001234369)
09/10/1986 - R Mortgage
(3630001196563)
08/13/1986 - D
09/10/1986 - R
Deed
(3620001196562)
07/30/1985 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3950001102695)
03/05/1982 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3800000902380)
02/10/1982 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3810000899481)
12/26/1981 - R Mortgage
(38130128601718)
12/26/1981 - R Power of Attorney
(38130128601716)
12/26/1981 - R Deed
(38130128601714)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,492
Estimated property tax: $2,641
Tax assessor's market value: $825,000
Assessed value: $49,500
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $825,000 $49,500 $12,560 19.843% $4,985 $2,492 +1.41%
2024/25 $652,000 $39,120 $12,236 20.085% $4,915 $2,458 +5.99%
2023/24 $794,000 $47,640 $11,545 20.085% $4,638 $2,319 -1.10%
2022/23 $712,000 $42,720 $11,545 20.309% $4,689 $2,345 +5.85%
2021/22 $636,000 $38,160 $11,094 19.963% $4,429 $2,215 +0.55%

Permits for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Lincoln Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East New York Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East New York so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East New York and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$555,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
11% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Autumn Ave & Jamaica Ave at SE Corner
Station lines J
Distance (miles) 0.159
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Crescent St/Etna St
Line B13
Distance (miles) 0.15

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 7 Abraham Lincoln 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 628 0.15
P.S. 7 Abraham Lincoln 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 628 0.15
Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 283 0.33