Camden County  »  08108  »  Lees Ave  »  21 Lees Ave

21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 94
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

Sale date 10/07/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,094

Lot & Building Information for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

Building sqft 1,778
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.059
Year built 1905
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,900, the tax amount paid for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $9,256.

When was 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 10/07/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2014 $1
10/22/2009 $235,000
10/21/2003 $162,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/07/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
10/22/2009 - D
10/29/2009 - R
10/21/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,094
Market value $414,900

Assessment History for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $189,700 $189,700 3.879 $7,358 +1.49%
2023 $189,700 $189,700 3.822 $7,250 +2.55%
2022 $189,700 $189,700 3.727 $7,070 +1.53%
2021 $189,700 $189,700 3.671 $6,964 +2.37%
2020 $189,700 $189,700 3.586 $6,803 +2.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.18
Zane North Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 164 0.18
William P. Tatem Elementary School 9 Public K-5 256 0.35
James A. Garfield Elementary School 9 Public K-5 128 0.54
Strawbridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 236 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.57
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.96
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.96
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.04
William G Rohrer Middle School 5 Public 6-8 440 1.24

Nearest high schools

Collingswood Sr High School 3 Public 9-12 809 0.58
Haddon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 628 0.86
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.96
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.96
Living Faith Christian Academy NR Private K-6, 8-12 0 1.04

Neighbors for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood

Here are the neighbors for 21 Lees Avenue, Collingswood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Lees Ave, Collingswood 1,510 09/09/2014 $175,000
814-816 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 05/21/2015 $598,500
14 Irvin Ave, Collingswood 1,317 04/19/2022 $312,500
12 Irvin Ave, Collingswood 1,377 05/30/2019 $190,000
702 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 09/03/2015 $250,000
11 Lees Ave, Collingswood 1,906 11/03/2021 $1
5-7 Lees Ave, Collingswood 03/23/2006 $1
20 Irvin Ave, Collingswood 1,680 04/17/2019 $330,000
17 Lees Ave, Collingswood 1,778 12/23/2004 $1
810 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 06/16/2016 $10
24 Irvin Ave, Collingswood 08/01/2023 $456,147
700 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 12/13/2010 $435,000
13 Lees Ave, Collingswood 1,778 06/21/1974 $23,500
9 Lees Ave, Collingswood 1,626 12/13/2006 $1
812 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 03/28/2017 $298,000
704 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 6,950 06/16/1978 $55,000
19 Lees Ave, Collingswood 1,778 09/30/2019 $100
25 Lees Ave, Collingswood 1,778 12/28/2016 $125,000
23 Lees Ave, Collingswood 1,510 03/31/2019 $1
16 Irvin Ave, Collingswood 1,858 01/24/2022 $385,000