109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin |
| Zip code | 08091 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Collingswood Borough |
| Block | 108 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin
| Property tax | $10,805 |
Lot & Building Information for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin
| Building sqft | 2,232 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.184
|
| Year built | 1915 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin
- • Improvements for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin
109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $484,300, the tax amount paid for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091 is $10,804.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,805 |
| Market value | $484,300 |
Assessment History for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484,300 | $484,300 | 2.231 | $10,805 | -7.46% |
| 2024 | $301,000 | $301,000 | 3.879 | $11,676 | +1.49% |
| 2023 | $301,000 | $301,000 | 3.822 | $11,504 | +2.55% |
| 2022 | $301,000 | $301,000 | 3.727 | $11,218 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $301,000 | $301,000 | 3.671 | $11,050 | +2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Collings Avenue, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. Garfield Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 128 | 0.27 |
| Zane North Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 164 | 0.36 |
| William P. Tatem Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 256 | 0.42 |
| Mark Newbie Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 135 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collingswood Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 486 | 0.32 |
| Sawtelle Learning Center South | NR | Private | 14 | 0.68 | |
| Ycs Sawtelle South | NR | Private | 0 | 0.68 | |
| Living Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-6, 8-12 | 0 | 1.13 |