208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood |
| Zip code | 08108 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Collingswood Borough |
| Block | 124 |
| Lot | 8.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
| Sale date | 02/28/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $44,651 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 0.563
|
| Units | 20 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
- • Improvements for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
Assessed at $1,896,000, the tax amount paid for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $42,299.
When was 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood, NJ 08108 last sold and what was the last sale price?208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was last sold in 02/28/2005 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 20 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
Access detailed property tax data for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $42,300 |
| Current property tax | $44,651 |
| Market value | $1,896,000 |
Assessment History for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896,000 | $1,896,000 | 2.231 | $42,300 | +21.16% |
| 2024 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.879 | $34,911 | +1.49% |
| 2023 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.822 | $34,398 | +2.55% |
| 2022 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.727 | $33,543 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 3.671 | $33,039 | +2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,654 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $127,289 |
| Family households | 56.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,687 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.14 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $413,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $357,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood
Here are the neighbors for 208 West Wayne Terrace, Collingswood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 214 Park Ave, Collingswood | 1,552 | ||
| 505 Dwight Ave, Oaklyn | 1,320 | 08/15/1979 | $43,000 |
| 206 Park Ave, Collingswood | 1,322 | 08/30/2010 | $1 |
| 96 Park Ave, Collingswood | 2,038 | 11/05/2004 | $197,000 |
| 211 W Wayne Ter, Collingswood | 1,150 | 11/15/2018 | $236,900 |