Camden County  »  08104  »  Ferry Ave  »  130 Ferry Ave

130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden
Zip code 08104
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 129
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Sale date 09/02/2005
Sale price $695,000
Current property tax $20,385

Lot & Building Information for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Building sqft 18,718
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.145 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

• • Improvements for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

How many sq. ft. does 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104 has a total of 18,718 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the market value of 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104?

The current market value is $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2005 $695,000
09/20/2002 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/02/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
09/20/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, NJ 08104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,395
Current property tax $20,385
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $246,500 $246,500 3.879 $9,562 +1.49%
2023 $246,500 $246,500 3.822 $9,421 +2.55%
2022 $246,500 $246,500 3.727 $9,187 +1.53%
2021 $246,500 $246,500 3.671 $9,049 +2.37%
2020 $246,500 $246,500 3.586 $8,839 +2.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,508
Median age 33
Average household income $53,120
Family households 64.6%
Occupied housing units 8,421
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $93,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $68,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden

Here are the neighbors for 130 Ferry Avenue, Camden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Crescent Blvd, Oaklyn 5,000 09/04/2025 $1,400,000
125 Crescent Blvd, Collingswood 02/04/2021 $42,200
30 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 04/03/2023 $1,823,000
40 Haddon Ave, Collingswood 1,206 06/04/2024 $220,000
20 Richey Ave, Oaklyn 06/15/1977 $30,000
16 Richey Ave, Oaklyn 1,776 04/28/2006 $1
301 W Crescent Blvd, Oaklyn 11/19/2001
30 White Horse Pike, Oaklyn 16,522
2 Richey Ave, Oaklyn 5,829 03/26/1985 $1