Camden County  »  08108  »  Park Ave  »  276 Park Ave

276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood
Zip code 08108
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 134
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood

Property tax $9,013

Lot & Building Information for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood

Building sqft 1,700
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.307
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood

• • Improvements for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108?

276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404,000, the tax amount paid for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 is $9,013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,013
Market value $404,000

Assessment History for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,000 $404,000 2.231 $9,013 -7.50%
2024 $251,200 $251,200 3.879 $9,744 +1.49%
2023 $251,200 $251,200 3.822 $9,601 +2.55%
2022 $251,200 $251,200 3.727 $9,362 +1.53%
2021 $251,200 $251,200 3.671 $9,222 +2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Park Avenue, Collingswood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mark Newbie Elementary School 7 Public K-5 135 0.24
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.29
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.29
James A. Garfield Elementary School 9 Public K-5 128 0.37
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.29
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.29
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.43
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.61
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.98

Nearest high schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.29
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.29