Camden County  »  08107  »  Comly Ln  »  2 Comly Ln

2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 152
Lot 17.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn

Property tax $810

Lot & Building Information for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.595

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn

What is the market value of 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

The current market value is $36,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $810
Market value $36,300

Assessment History for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,300 $36,300 2.231 $810 -58.82%
2024 $50,700 $50,700 3.879 $1,967 +1.49%
2023 $50,700 $50,700 3.822 $1,938 +2.55%
2022 $50,700 $50,700 3.727 $1,890 +1.53%
2021 $50,700 $50,700 3.671 $1,861 +2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Comly Lane, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.12
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.12
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.32
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.32
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.32
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.32
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.45
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.45
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.71

Nearest high schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.32
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.32
Collingswood Sr High School 3 Public 9-12 809 0.71
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 1.18