Camden County  »  08107  »  Grant Ave  »  1011 Grant Ave

1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 160
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 12/10/2020
Sale price $349,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,149

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1902
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1902 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,900, the tax amount paid for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $10,148.

When was 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 12/10/2020 for $349,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2020 $349,900
05/07/2020 $156,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/10/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - D
06/02/2020 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,149
Market value $454,900

Assessment History for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,900 $454,900 2.231 $10,149 +43.99%
2024 $181,700 $181,700 3.879 $7,048 +1.49%
2023 $181,700 $181,700 3.822 $6,945 +2.55%
2022 $181,700 $181,700 3.727 $6,772 +1.53%
2021 $181,700 $181,700 3.671 $6,670 +2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.11
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.11
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.40
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.40
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.40
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.40
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.40
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.63
Collingswood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.73

Nearest high schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.40
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.40
Collingswood Sr High School 3 Public 9-12 809 0.72
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 1.33
Camden Big Picture Learning Academy 2 Public 6-12 169 1.45

Neighbors for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 1011 Grant Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1003 Grant Ave, Oaklyn 2,192 07/31/2015 $325,000
1001 Grant Ave, Oaklyn 2,584 12/17/2020 $420,000
412 Taylor Ave, Oaklyn 1,332 10/28/2010 $1
404 Taylor Ave, Oaklyn 1,702 03/31/2005 $205,075
424 Comly Ave, Oaklyn 1,442 09/07/2021 $1
1024 Magill Ave, Oaklyn 1,788 01/13/2023 $1
1021 Grant Ave, Oaklyn 2,151 12/04/1984 $57,000
407 Sloan Ave, Oaklyn 1,684 01/09/2017 $189,900
400 Taylor Ave, Oaklyn 1,866 02/21/2003 $158,000
419 Sloan Ave, Oaklyn 1,840 07/31/2020 $315,000
422 Comly Ave, Oaklyn 1,497 09/09/2020 $185,000
422 Taylor Ave, Oaklyn 1,647 06/14/2018 $1
416 Taylor Ave, Oaklyn 2,132 06/30/1980 $37,000
1019 Grant Ave, Oaklyn 2,013 12/06/2021 $1
1023 Grant Ave, Oaklyn 2,308 09/29/2025 $700,000
408 Taylor Ave, Oaklyn 2,156 11/29/2000 $98,500
401-403 Champion Ave, Oaklyn 01/13/2020 $240,000
420 Taylor Ave, Oaklyn 1,960 08/02/2019 $287,500
421 Sloan Ave, Oaklyn 2,305 09/26/2025 $670,000
1020 Magill Ave, Oaklyn 1,499 12/20/2011 $100,000