Camden County  »  08107  »  Collings Ave  »  616 Collings Ave

616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Collingswood Borough
Block 167
Lot 6.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,382

Lot & Building Information for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.043
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the market value of 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

The current market value is $271,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $215,000
08/14/2006 $1
09/28/2005 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/12/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
08/14/2006 - D
08/16/2006 - R
09/28/2005 - D
02/01/2006 - R
12/29/2004 - D
01/21/2005 - R
09/26/1988 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,046
Current property tax $6,382
Market value $271,000

Assessment History for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,000 $271,000 2.231 $6,046 -24.34%
2024 $206,000 $206,000 3.879 $7,991 +1.49%
2023 $206,000 $206,000 3.822 $7,873 +2.55%
2022 $206,000 $206,000 3.727 $7,678 +1.53%
2021 $206,000 $206,000 3.671 $7,562 +2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,574
Median age 37.5
Average household income $113,465
Family households 56.3%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $278,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 616 Collings Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
607 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 1,784 04/14/2015 $146,000
620 Collings Ave, Oaklyn 01/09/2019 $375,000
626 Collings Ave, Oaklyn 12/21/2021 $200,000
726 Collings Ave, Oaklyn 1,980 05/16/2018 $1
622 Collings Ave, Oaklyn 11/30/2020 $180,000
527 Richey Ave, Oaklyn 05/16/2017 $1
601 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 1,332 11/08/2022 $1
625 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 1,387 09/22/2021 $300,000
609 Eldridge Ave, Oaklyn 2,520 08/05/2022 $515,000