Camden County  »  08026  »  Washington St  »  12 Washington St

12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 2
Lot 7.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,326

Lot & Building Information for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 1,572
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1927
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,900, the tax amount paid for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 is $8,761.

When was 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was last sold in 05/07/2021 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $180,000
01/16/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/07/2021 - D
01/16/2004 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,326
Market value $187,900

Assessment History for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $187,900 $187,900 4.431 $8,326 +4.04%
2023 $187,900 $187,900 4.259 $8,003 +2.58%
2022 $187,900 $187,900 4.152 $7,802 +0.58%
2021 $187,900 $187,900 4.128 $7,757 +2.94%
2020 $187,900 $187,900 4.01 $7,535 +11.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Washington Street, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.13
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.13
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.65
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.65
Happy Hearts Kindergarten NR Private K 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.13
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.65
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.58
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 2.13
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 2.21

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 0.79
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.33