Camden County  »  08026  »  Lakeview Dr N  »  55 Lakeview Dr N

55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 7.01
Lot 9.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

Sale date 08/24/2004
Sale price $247,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,726

Lot & Building Information for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 1,342
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.153
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

How many sq. ft. does 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 has a total of 1,342 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $315,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2004 $247,000
06/05/2003 $247,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/24/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
06/05/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,726
Market value $315,800

Assessment History for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,800 $315,800 4.663 $14,726 +5.24%
2024 $315,800 $315,800 4.431 $13,993 +4.04%
2023 $315,800 $315,800 4.259 $13,450 +2.58%
2022 $315,800 $315,800 4.152 $13,112 +0.58%
2021 $315,800 $315,800 4.128 $13,036 +2.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,435
Median age 41.5
Average household income $140,868
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 827
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $310,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $305,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro

Here are the neighbors for 55 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,882
5 Lucas Blvd, Gibbsboro 1,110
56 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 2,289
61 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro 6,080 03/31/2008 $1
82 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 09/15/2023 $1
84 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 2,080 03/07/2006 $1
21 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro 1,760
78 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 2,266
67 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro 1,410
54 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 2,274 06/28/2002 $186,400
52 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 2,985 08/26/2011 $1