Camden County  »  08026  »  Clementon Rd W  »  55 Clementon Rd W

55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 7.03
Lot 16.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,572

Lot & Building Information for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.004 i
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

How many sq. ft. does 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $454.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $509,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $900,000
10/29/2015 $920,000
06/26/2008 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/09/2021 - D
10/29/2015 - D
03/08/2016 - R
06/26/2008 - D
07/23/2008 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,572
Market value $509,400

Assessment History for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $509,400 $509,400 4.431 $22,572 +4.04%
2023 $509,400 $509,400 4.259 $21,695 +2.58%
2022 $509,400 $509,400 4.152 $21,150 +0.58%
2021 $509,400 $509,400 4.128 $21,028 +2.94%
2020 $509,400 $509,400 4.01 $20,427 +11.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,337
Median age 40
Average household income $136,574
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 802
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $269,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro

Here are the neighbors for 55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 2,960
10 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro
52 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro 1,670
5 Lucas Blvd, Gibbsboro 1,110
48 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,882
69 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 1,066
101 Old Egg Harbor Rd, Gibbsboro 1,650 10/18/2024 $370,000
42 Lakeview Dr N, Gibbsboro 1,569 10/03/2018 $10
77 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 1,485 07/16/2009 $1
112 Haddon Ave, Gibbsboro 1,845 07/01/2022 $302,500
73 Clementon Rd E, Gibbsboro 1,108