Camden County  »  08089  »  Lakeview Dr S  »  74 Lakeview Dr S

74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works
Zip code 08089
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 10
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Sale date 12/18/2007
Sale price $6,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,227

Lot & Building Information for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Building sqft 13,339
Building class Store
Acreage 2.42
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

• • Improvements for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

How many sq. ft. does 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 has a total of 13,339 square feet and a current price per square foot of $477.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089?

74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,956,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2007 $6,375,000
10/24/2007 $1
12/29/2004 $5,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/18/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
10/24/2007 - D
11/13/2007 - R
10/24/2007 - D
11/13/2007 - R
12/29/2004 - D
01/06/2005 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,227
Market value $1,956,400

Assessment History for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,956,400 $1,956,400 4.663 $91,227 +5.24%
2024 $1,956,400 $1,956,400 4.431 $86,688 +4.04%
2023 $1,956,400 $1,956,400 4.259 $83,323 +2.58%
2022 $1,956,400 $1,956,400 4.152 $81,230 +0.58%
2021 $1,956,400 $1,956,400 4.128 $80,760 +2.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 44.8
Average household income $131,221
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 1,475
Owner occupied units 94.8%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $244,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works

Here are the neighbors for 74 Lakeview Dr S, Waterford Works.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 B Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 1,158 10/11/2024 $262,000
23 A Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 1,130 08/04/2022 $235,000
27 Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 2,726 09/05/2018 $172,500
18 Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 2,557 10/26/2011 $165,000
9 Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 1,107
20 United States Ave E, Gibbsboro 1,602 10/04/2007 $1
13 A Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 848 12/23/2019 $1
10 Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 1,525
15 A Marlton Ave, Gibbsboro 2,070 06/11/2007 $1