Camden County  »  08026  »  Berlin Rd  »  93 Berlin Rd

93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 18.02
Lot 2.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

Sale date 01/05/2024
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,419

Lot & Building Information for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 2,227
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.023 i
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,227 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,700, the tax amount paid for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 is $12,016.

When was 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was last sold in 01/05/2024 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2024 $420,000
06/07/2019 $249,900
08/01/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/05/2024 - D
06/07/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
08/01/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,419
Market value $257,700

Assessment History for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $257,700 $257,700 4.431 $11,419 +4.04%
2023 $257,700 $257,700 4.259 $10,975 +2.58%
2022 $257,700 $257,700 4.152 $10,700 +0.58%
2021 $257,700 $257,700 4.128 $10,638 +2.94%
2020 $257,700 $257,700 4.01 $10,334 +11.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Hearts Kindergarten NR Private K 0 0.47
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.49
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.49
Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 1.02
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.49
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 1.15
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 1.90
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.91
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 2.18

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.20
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.25
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 2.39
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 2.68
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 2.98

Neighbors for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro

Here are the neighbors for 93 Berlin Road, Gibbsboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Tanglewood Rd N, Gibbsboro 01/27/2010
115 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 1,260 11/18/2016 $169,000
142 Lakeview Dr, Collingswood 1,392 01/31/2024 $275,000
138 Lakeview Dr S, Collingswood 2,898 03/16/2023 $500,000
1 Tanglewood Dr N, Gibbsboro 2,986
187 Lakeview Dr S, Gibbsboro 4,083 07/27/2007 $425,000
199 Lakeview Dr S, Gibbsboro 1,276 04/06/2007 $1
185 Lakeview Dr S, Gibbsboro 2,976
111 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 1,064 06/25/2002 $5,240
133 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 1,472 07/24/2003 $70,000
107 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 1,186 08/05/2005 $185,000
137 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 1,365
143 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 01/24/2014 $1
103 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 1,447 04/02/2024 $1
175 Lakeview Dr, Collingswood 1,945 10/26/2021 $362,500
140 Lakeview Dr S, Collingswood 12,420 10/30/2020 $460,000
99 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 1,693
1121 Old Egg Harbor Rd, Gibbsboro 3,727 06/14/2022 $701,000
5 Tanglewood Rd N, Gibbsboro 3,971 08/23/2021 $542,000
179 Lakeview Dr, Collingswood 10/26/2021 $1