6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information
6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro |
| Zip code | 08026 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gibbsboro Borough |
| Block | 18.06 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro
| Sale date | 05/16/2022 |
| Sale price | $512,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro
| Building sqft | 2,708 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro
- • Improvements for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro
6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,708 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $377,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 is $17,607.
When was 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was last sold in 05/16/2022 for $512,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2022 | $512,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,607 |
| Market value | $377,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377,600 | $377,600 | 4.663 | $17,607 | +5.24% |
| 2024 | $377,600 | $377,600 | 4.431 | $16,731 | +4.04% |
| 2023 | $377,600 | $377,600 | 4.259 | $16,082 | +2.58% |
| 2022 | $377,600 | $377,600 | 4.152 | $15,678 | +0.58% |
| 2021 | $377,600 | $377,600 | 4.128 | $15,587 | +2.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Yarmouth Way, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Happy Hearts Kindergarten | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.22 |
| Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.65 |
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 0.86 |
| Beth El Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 122 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellman Brown Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 1.52 |
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 1.55 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 291 | 1.99 |
| Voorhees Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 963 | 2.13 |