Camden County  »  9 United States Ave

9 United States Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 United States Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 United States Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 21
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 06/25/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,318

Lot & Building Information for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1880
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 9 United States Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 9 United States Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 1,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 United States Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

9 United States Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $210,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2024 $1
07/21/2014 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/25/2024 - D
07/21/2014 - D
07/31/2014 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,318
Market value $210,300

Assessment History for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,300 $210,300 4.431 $9,318 +4.04%
2023 $210,300 $210,300 4.259 $8,957 +2.58%
2022 $210,300 $210,300 4.152 $8,732 +0.58%
2021 $210,300 $210,300 4.128 $8,681 +2.94%
2020 $210,300 $210,300 4.01 $8,433 +11.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 9 United States Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 United States Ave, Clementon 1,774
25 United States Ave, Clementon 1,400
44 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 06/29/2007 $35,000
33 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro 1,496 11/17/2004 $1
23 B Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro 1,065 10/23/2008 $135,000
88 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 945 12/16/2022 $1
102 Berlin Rd, Gibbsboro 3,032 10/07/2021 $299,999
23 A Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro 1,349 03/28/2022 $240,000
55 Clementon Rd W, Gibbsboro