Camden County  »  08026  »  Fenimore Rd  »  15 Fenimore Rd

15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 70
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $211,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,559

Lot & Building Information for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 1,802
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 is $7,955.

When was 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $211,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $211,000

Title Documents for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/30/2021 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,559
Market value $170,600

Assessment History for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,600 $170,600 4.431 $7,559 +4.04%
2023 $170,600 $170,600 4.259 $7,266 +2.58%
2022 $170,600 $170,600 4.152 $7,083 +0.58%
2021 $170,600 $170,600 4.128 $7,042 +2.94%
2020 $170,600 $170,600 4.01 $6,841 +11.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Fenimore Road, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School 2 Public K-4 656 0.46
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.83
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.83
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.91
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.83
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.91
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.23
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.28
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.55

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 0.69
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.28
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.54