Camden County  »  08026  »  Henry Rd  »  6 Henry Rd

6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro
Zip code 08026
County Camden
Municipality Gibbsboro Borough
Block 75
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro

Sale date 06/28/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,218

Lot & Building Information for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro

Building sqft 2,369
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.118 i
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro

• • Improvements for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026?

6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,369 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 is $10,752.

When was 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 was last sold in 06/28/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2023 $1
06/14/2004 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/28/2023 - D
06/14/2004 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,218
Market value $230,600

Assessment History for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $230,600 $230,600 4.431 $10,218 +4.04%
2023 $230,600 $230,600 4.259 $9,821 +2.58%
2022 $230,600 $230,600 4.152 $9,575 +0.58%
2021 $230,600 $230,600 4.128 $9,519 +2.94%
2020 $230,600 $230,600 4.01 $9,247 +11.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Henry Road, Gibbsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindenwold Number 4 Elementary School 2 Public K-4 656 0.42
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.73
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.73
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.90
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 0.73
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 0.90
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.29
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.39
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.66

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 0.65
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.39
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.49