Camden County  »  08030  »  Warren St  »  100 Warren St

100 Warren Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Warren Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester City
Block 11
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City

Sale date 03/26/2003
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,103

Lot & Building Information for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.496

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City

What is the market value of 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

The current market value is $101,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2003 $950,000

Title Documents for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/26/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,103
Market value $101,800

Assessment History for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $101,800 $101,800 5.013 $5,103 +0.18%
2023 $101,800 $101,800 5.004 $5,094 +6.35%
2022 $101,800 $101,800 4.705 $4,790 +1.01%
2021 $101,800 $101,800 4.658 $4,742 +3.56%
2020 $101,800 $101,800 4.498 $4,579 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Warren Street, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Mary E. Costello Elementary School NR Public 4-6 439 0.52
Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 0.60
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.89

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 0.45
Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 0.60
Morgan Village Middle School 2 Public 6-8 244 0.97
H. B. Wilson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 448 1.08

Nearest high schools

Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 0.45
Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 1.35