Camden County  »  08030  »  N Broadway  »  27 N Broadway

27 North Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 North Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester City
Block 42
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

Sale date 05/26/1999
Sale price $77,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,153

Lot & Building Information for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.049
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

What is the market value of 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

The current market value is $102,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/1999 $77,000

Title Documents for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/26/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,153
Market value $102,800

Assessment History for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $102,800 $102,800 5.013 $5,153 +0.18%
2023 $102,800 $102,800 5.004 $5,144 +6.35%
2022 $102,800 $102,800 4.705 $4,837 +1.01%
2021 $102,800 $102,800 4.658 $4,788 +3.56%
2020 $102,800 $102,800 4.498 $4,624 +2.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,185
Median age 33
Average household income $80,827
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,968
Owner occupied units 60.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $156,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City

Here are the neighbors for 27 North Broadway, Gloucester City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
317 Bergen St, Gloucester City 1,323 10/18/2023 $176,900
341 Bergen St, Gloucester City 1,061 09/27/2019 $47,000
420 Hudson St, Gloucester City 02/13/2024 $258,000
335 Bergen St, Gloucester City 1,077 08/27/2008 $100,000
337 Bergen St, Gloucester City 1,183 10/13/2021 $170,000
439 Bergen St, Gloucester City 1,440 12/03/2020 $140,000
329 Bergen St, Gloucester City 1,200 04/20/2017 $26,000