Camden County  »  08030  »  8th St  »  410 8th St

410 8th Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 8th Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 8th Street, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester City
Block 114
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,696

Lot & Building Information for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

Building sqft 12,711
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.291
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

How many sq. ft. does 410 8th Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 410 8th Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 has a total of 12,711 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the market value of 410 8th Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

The current market value is $391,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $1,000,000
08/21/2018 $75,000
07/01/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/12/2022 - D
08/21/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
07/01/2005 - D
07/29/2005 - R
05/10/1983 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,696
Market value $391,000

Assessment History for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,000 $391,000 5.293 $20,696 +5.59%
2024 $391,000 $391,000 5.013 $19,601 +0.18%
2023 $391,000 $391,000 5.004 $19,566 +6.35%
2022 $391,000 $391,000 4.705 $18,397 +1.01%
2021 $391,000 $391,000 4.658 $18,213 +3.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,217
Median age 34.5
Average household income $84,424
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 4,911
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $197,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $161,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City

Here are the neighbors for 410 8th Street, Gloucester City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
914 Jersey Ave, Gloucester City 1,120 12/01/2006 $117,500
825 Charles St, Gloucester City 07/16/2001 $37,000
829 Charles St, Gloucester City 07/02/1987 $9,500
924 Jersey Ave, Gloucester City 1,212 03/24/1992 $46,500
916 Jersey Ave, Gloucester City 1,120 06/25/2003 $30,000
823 Charles St, Gloucester City 11/04/1988 $1
831 Charles St, Gloucester City 03/06/2023 $175,000
806 Jersey Ave, Gloucester City 01/12/2022 $1,000,000