Camden County  »  08030  »  St John St  »  446 St John St

446 Street John St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

446 Street John St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 446 Street John St, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester City
Block 131
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City

Sale date 04/09/2020
Sale price $37,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,068

Lot & Building Information for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.146

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 446 Street John St, Gloucester City

What is the market value of 446 Street John St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

The current market value is $21,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2020 $37,000
05/24/2019 $37,000
05/12/1977 $1,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/09/2020 - D
04/20/2020 - R
05/24/2019 - D
04/20/2020 - R
05/12/1977 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,068
Market value $21,300

Assessment History for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $21,300 $21,300 5.013 $1,068 +0.18%
2023 $21,300 $21,300 5.004 $1,066 +6.35%
2022 $21,300 $21,300 4.705 $1,002 +1.01%
2021 $21,300 $21,300 4.658 $992 +3.56%
2020 $21,300 $21,300 4.498 $958 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 Street John St, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.33
Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.33
Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 0.49
Mary E. Costello Elementary School NR Public 4-6 439 0.52
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 0.49
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 0.64
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.66
Larc School NR Private 83 1.14

Nearest high schools

Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 0.51
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 0.64