6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City |
| Zip code | 08030 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Gloucester City |
| Block | 213.02 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City
| Sale date | 12/09/2024 |
| Sale price | $115,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City
| Building sqft | 648 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City
- • Improvements for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City
6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was built in 1910 and has a total of 648 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $89,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 is $4,710.
When was 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was last sold in 12/09/2024 for $115,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,462 |
| Market value | $89,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 5.013 | $4,462 | +0.18% |
| 2023 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 5.004 | $4,454 | +6.35% |
| 2022 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 4.705 | $4,187 | +1.01% |
| 2021 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 4.658 | $4,146 | +3.56% |
| 2020 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 4.498 | $4,003 | +2.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Stites Avenue, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold Springs School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 842 | 0.32 |
| Cold Springs School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 842 | 0.32 |
| Gloucester City Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 779 | 0.41 |
| Mary E. Costello Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-6 | 439 | 0.42 |
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |