Camden County  »  08030  »  Princeton Ave  »  58 Princeton Ave

58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester City
Block 233
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

Sale date 10/03/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,168

Lot & Building Information for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

Building sqft 1,384
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,100, the tax amount paid for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 is $5,457.

When was 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was last sold in 10/03/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2023 $1
10/16/2009 $86,000
10/29/1998 $64,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/03/2023 - D
10/16/2009 - D
11/09/2009 - R
10/29/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,168
Market value $103,100

Assessment History for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $103,100 $103,100 5.013 $5,168 +0.18%
2023 $103,100 $103,100 5.004 $5,159 +6.35%
2022 $103,100 $103,100 4.705 $4,851 +1.01%
2021 $103,100 $103,100 4.658 $4,802 +3.56%
2020 $103,100 $103,100 4.498 $4,637 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.52
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.52
Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.83
Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.83
Mary E. Costello Elementary School NR Public 4-6 439 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.96
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 1.01
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 1.02
Morgan Village Middle School 2 Public 6-8 244 1.15

Nearest high schools

Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 0.90
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 1.02
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 1.58
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 1.58
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.77

Neighbors for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City

Here are the neighbors for 58 Princeton Avenue, Gloucester City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Princeton Ave, Gloucester City 2,004
115 Nicholson Rd, Gloucester City 846 07/11/2023 $1
208 Lehigh Ave, Gloucester City 1,296 03/06/2019 $1
229 Nicholson Rd, Gloucester City 2,324 05/27/2021 $237,000
28 Yale Ave, Gloucester City 1,474 10/31/2000 $81,900
111 Nicholson Rd, Gloucester City 2,256 09/06/2002 $115,000
24 Yale Ave, Gloucester City 1,472 04/24/2006 $1
14 Yale Ave, Gloucester City 2,347 11/05/2021 $230,000
16 Princeton Ave, Gloucester City 2,073 02/06/2002 $1
223 Nicholson Rd, Gloucester City 797 05/24/2018 $34,000
32 Yale Ave, Gloucester City 1,750 12/05/2018 $108,000
38 Yale Ave, Gloucester City 2,179 04/01/2021 $183,500
103 Nicholson Rd, Gloucester City 07/25/2007 $115,000
206 Lehigh Ave, Gloucester City 1,152 07/30/1998 $78,500
219 Nicholson Rd, Gloucester City 1,772 10/09/2020 $207,500
20 Yale Ave, Gloucester City 1,512 07/30/1997 $1
101 Nicholson Rd, Gloucester City 1,830 12/04/2003 $1
56 Princeton Ave, Gloucester City 1,432 08/09/2005 $1
17 Oxford Ave, Gloucester City 1,290 05/25/2012 $130,000
15 Oxford Ave, Gloucester City 1,269 09/23/2020 $190,000