Camden County  »  08030  »  Crescent Blvd  »  31 Crescent Blvd

31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester City
Block 255.01
Lot 4.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City

Sale date 10/24/2001
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,033

Lot & Building Information for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.186 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City

What is the market value of 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

The current market value is $20,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2001 $1

Title Documents for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,033
Market value $20,600

Assessment History for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,600 $20,600 5.013 $1,033 +0.18%
2023 $20,600 $20,600 5.004 $1,031 +6.35%
2022 $20,600 $20,600 4.705 $969 +1.01%
2021 $20,600 $20,600 4.658 $960 +3.56%
2020 $20,600 $20,600 4.498 $927 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Crescent Boulevard, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.63
Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.63
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.87
Yorkship Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-5 320 0.87
Mary E. Costello Elementary School NR Public 4-6 439 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Gloucester City Middle School 3 Public 4-8 779 1.07
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 1.13
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 1.25
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 1.27

Nearest high schools

Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 0.63
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 1.13