Camden County  »  08030  »  Maple Ave  »  366 Maple Ave

366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City
Zip code 08030
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester City
Block 272
Lot 48

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

Sale date 12/10/2024
Sale price $229,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,718

Lot & Building Information for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

Building sqft 2,048
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15 i
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

• • Improvements for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030?

366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,900, the tax amount paid for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 is $9,204.

When was 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 was last sold in 12/10/2024 for $229,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2024 $229,900
06/20/2005 $166,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/10/2024 - D
06/20/2005 - D
07/21/2005 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, NJ 08030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,718
Market value $173,900

Assessment History for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $173,900 $173,900 5.013 $8,718 +0.18%
2023 $173,900 $173,900 5.004 $8,702 +6.35%
2022 $173,900 $173,900 4.705 $8,182 +1.01%
2021 $173,900 $173,900 4.658 $8,100 +3.56%
2020 $173,900 $173,900 4.498 $7,822 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.57
Cold Springs School 3 Public PK, K-3 842 0.57
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.75
Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.75
Mary Bray Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 297 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Alice Costello Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 279 0.75
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.87
Larc School NR Private 83 0.94
Larc School NR Private 0 0.96
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 1.09

Nearest high schools

Gloucester City High School 3 Public 9-12 702 0.36
Larc School NR Private 83 0.94
Larc School NR Private 0 0.96
Gloucester Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 510 1.41
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 1.58

Neighbors for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City

Here are the neighbors for 366 Maple Avenue, Gloucester City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1425 Thompson Ave, Gloucester City 1,108 09/25/2009 $100,000
1400 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City 1,960 12/04/1997 $40,000
1404 Oriental Ave, Gloucester City 1,152 05/20/2022 $215,000
1416 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City 1,618 06/18/2021 $235,000
1420 Oriental Ave, Gloucester City 1,152 01/03/2020 $80,000
358 Maple Ave, Gloucester City 1,708 03/13/2020 $230,000
1412 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City 1,620 10/06/2000 $115,000
1416 Oriental Ave, Gloucester City 2,348 06/28/1991 $131,000
1424 Oriental Ave, Gloucester City 1,152 05/30/2017 $105,000
1421 Thompson Ave, Gloucester City 1,450 11/30/1993 $1
1408 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City 1,455 02/19/1997 $1
1400 Oriental Ave, Gloucester City 1,152 11/06/2020 $195,000
1412 Oriental Ave, Gloucester City 1,108 01/05/2007 $1
1428 Oriental Ave, Gloucester City 1,152 02/28/1994 $83,500
1420 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City 1,708 07/29/2024 $360,000
1408 Oriental Ave, Gloucester City 1,292 09/23/2025 $215,000
1404 Chestnut Ave, Gloucester City 1,862 11/25/1980 $41,000
362 Maple Ave, Gloucester City 1,455
354 Maple Ave, Gloucester City 1,455 09/30/1999 $118,000
350 Maple Ave, Gloucester City 1,620 05/06/1987 $70,000