Camden County  »  08029  »  Station Ave  »  711 Station Ave

711 Station Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

711 Station Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Station Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Station Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 406
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora

Current property tax $7,294

Lot & Building Information for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 1,376
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 Station Avenue, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029?

711 Station Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 Station Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,400, the tax amount paid for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $7,329.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,330
Current property tax $7,294
Market value $175,400

Assessment History for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,400 $175,400 4.179 $7,330 +1.78%
2024 $175,400 $175,400 4.106 $7,202 +2.93%
2023 $175,400 $175,400 3.989 $6,997 +0.50%
2022 $175,400 $175,400 3.969 $6,962 +2.14%
2021 $175,400 $175,400 3.886 $6,816 -0.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 Station Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.37
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.64
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.64
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.72
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.89

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.64
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.89
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.54
Delaware Valley Jr Academy NR Private 1-7 9 2.15
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 2.24

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.13
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.28
Archbishop Damiano School NR Private 147 2.46