Camden County  »  08029  »  Price Ave  »  1011 Price Ave

1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 604
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

Current property tax $5,755

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 1,156
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029?

1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,100, the tax amount paid for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $5,938.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,835
Current property tax $5,755
Market value $142,100

Assessment History for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $142,100 $142,100 4.106 $5,835 +2.93%
2023 $142,100 $142,100 3.989 $5,668 +0.50%
2022 $142,100 $142,100 3.969 $5,640 +2.14%
2021 $142,100 $142,100 3.886 $5,522 -0.10%
2020 $142,100 $142,100 3.89 $5,528 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.24
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.29
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.29
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.61
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.29
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.85
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.45
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.03
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 2.03

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.78
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.51
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 2.55
St John of God Community Services/Archbishop Dam NR Private 152 2.73
Archbishop Damiano School NR Private 147 2.73

Neighbors for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 1011 Price Avenue, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1016 Woodland Ave, Glendora 1,272 04/14/2023 $310,000
1020 Woodland Ave, Glendora 852 12/09/2020 $155,000
1000 Woodland Ave, Glendora 11/20/2018 $229,900
1008 Woodland Ave, Glendora 1,061 07/19/2024 $221,000
1141 Price Ave, Glendora 1,056 06/01/1981 $50,000
1028 Woodland Ave, Glendora 1,240 01/31/2001 $1
1109 Price Ave, Glendora 1,210 07/01/1986 $57,000
1129 Price Ave, Glendora 1,593
1005 Price Ave, Glendora 1,648 03/15/2002 $111,500
1024 Woodland Ave, Glendora 1,238
1019 Price Ave, Glendora 1,066 01/15/1992 $83,900
1125 Price Ave, Glendora 1,198 11/24/2014 $139,000
311 Bozarth Ave, Glendora 1,192 06/26/2012 $1
1103 Price Ave, Glendora 1,301 09/02/1982 $40,000
1113 Price Ave, Glendora 1,134 02/27/2004 $125,000
1121 Price Ave, Glendora 1,177 08/30/2019 $150,300
1032 Woodland Ave, Glendora 940 02/23/2022 $215,000
1015 Price Ave, Glendora 892 07/19/2019 $67,000
1036 Woodland Ave, Glendora 1,235 11/30/2020 $170,000
1117 Price Ave, Glendora 784 05/27/2022 $1