Camden County  »  08029  »  Highland Ave  »  700 Highland Ave

700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 703
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora

Current property tax $6,765

Lot & Building Information for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.107 i
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora

• • Improvements for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029?

700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,000, the tax amount paid for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029 is $6,937.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,816
Current property tax $6,765
Market value $166,000

Assessment History for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $166,000 $166,000 4.106 $6,816 +2.93%
2023 $166,000 $166,000 3.989 $6,622 +0.50%
2022 $166,000 $166,000 3.969 $6,589 +2.14%
2021 $166,000 $166,000 3.886 $6,451 -0.10%
2020 $166,000 $166,000 3.89 $6,457 +2.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Highland Avenue, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.20
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.46
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.46
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.69
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.85

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.46
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.90
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.43
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.19
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 2.20

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.95
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.37